Does Rowntrees Randoms contain pork or beef gelatine?

Rowntrees Randoms

Rowntrees Randoms

Someone asked me the following questions: “I was wondering which kind of gelatine does Rowntrees Randoms (nestle) have in them? is it suitable for Muslims and Vegetarians?”

I have contacted nestle and got a reply on the 8th of March 2011 that Rowntrees Randoms contain pork gelatine.

I stated the date in case they introduce another pack that doesn’t include pork.

hope it helps! :-)